Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2264,490
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4104,605
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4134,606
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8144,856
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0863,782
AzulArgentina 6,2913,909
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,58410,306
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00211,187
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,36110,788
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,49510,872
AmberleyAustralia 15,4469,598
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8576,747
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1046,900
AimoresBrazil 5,3783,342
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9753,092
AltamiraBrazil 3,2111,995
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2712,033
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4903,412
ApodiBrazil 4,5592,833
AracajuBrazil 4,9943,103
AracuaiBrazil 5,0873,161
AragarcasBrazil 4,3812,723
AraxaBrazil 5,0213,120
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8122,990
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6443,507
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6103,486
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0034,352
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4432,139
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0944,408
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8372,384
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8022,363
AbecheChad 9,7256,044
AntofagastaChile 4,6992,920
AricaChile 4,1322,568
AltaiChina 12,3347,664
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1191,317
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0431,270
AraucaColombia 1,306811
AltamiraDominican Republic 10465
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 189118
AzuaDominican Republic 5433
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9426,178
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2216,351
AswanEgypt 10,5096,531
AsyutEgypt 10,2116,345
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0711,287
AsmaraEritrea 11,4807,134
AssabEritrea 11,9557,429
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7467,299
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8134,855
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0865,025
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,32810,146
AccraGhana 7,8134,855
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2285,734
AthensGreece 9,1475,684
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1595,691
AasiaatGreenland 5,6943,538
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7533,575
AputiteqGreenland 6,0903,784
AkureyriIceland 6,4674,018
AgraIndia 13,9238,652
AhmedabadIndia 13,9258,653
AkolaIndia 14,4248,963
AllahabadIndia 14,2908,880
AmritsarIndia 13,3418,290
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,32310,764
AbadanIran 11,5437,173
ArakIran 11,4427,110
AlbengaItaly 7,7294,803
AlgheroItaly 7,7914,842
AmendolaItaly 8,3865,211
AnconaItaly 8,1645,073
ArezzoItaly 8,0344,992
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4294,616
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4944,657
AbashiriJapan 12,1537,552
AburatsuJapan 13,9168,648
AikawaJapan 12,9878,071
AjiroJapan 13,2278,219
AkitaJapan 12,7437,919
AkuneJapan 13,9208,650
AomoriJapan 12,6097,835
AsahikawaJapan 12,2647,621
AsosanJapan 13,8008,575
AmmanJordan 10,4326,482
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3887,698
AinaziLatvia 8,5685,324
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5298,407
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7958,573
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5968,449
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6298,469
AtarMauritania 6,0583,764
AgalegaMauritius 14,3408,911
AcapulcoMexico 3,0291,882
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6387,854
AltaiMongolia 12,6567,865
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7557,926
AgadirMorocco 6,2903,909
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4474,628
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7648,553
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5008,389
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2838,254
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5948,447
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3578,300
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7391,081
AgadezNiger 8,3065,161
AsuncionParaguay 5,1153,179
ArequipaPeru 3,9072,428
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6529,726
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0214,984
AradRomania 8,7015,407
AjanRussia 11,2096,965
AldanRussia 11,2747,005
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3496,431
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7766,697
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6087,213
AnadyrRussia 9,0775,641
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1125,662
ArmavirRussia 10,1766,324
AstrakhanRussia 10,5576,560
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5887,201
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4033,979
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9454,316
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0674,392
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9144,297
Abu HamedSudan 10,7486,679
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1166,908
AqiqSudan 11,2757,006
ArbaatSudan 11,0856,888
AromaSudan 11,1846,950
AtbaraSudan 10,8896,767
Abu KamalSyria 10,7226,663
AleppoSyria 10,3326,421
AranyaprathetThailand 16,33710,152
AtakpameTogo 7,8814,898
AdanaTurkey 10,1416,302
AfyonTurkey 9,6796,015
AnkaraTurkey 9,8146,099
AntalyaTurkey 9,7736,073
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7857,323
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0004,350
AberporthUk 6,7824,215
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8214,239
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7056,031
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6015,966
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4327,726
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4177,716
ArtigasUruguay 5,6923,537
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4421,517
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8802,411
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6843,532
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2181,999
Ada, MnUsa 3,9162,434
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8491,771
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0001,243
Akron, OhUsa 2,6451,644
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9472,453
Albany, GaUsa 1,9481,210
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6741,662
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4522,145
Albion, NeUsa 3,6122,244
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9202,436
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1041,929
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7502,331
Algona, IaUsa 3,4362,135
Alice, TxUsa 2,9121,810
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4631,531
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9432,450
Alma, MiUsa 2,9861,856
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1371,949
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5112,181
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5092,181
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5851,607
Amite, LaUsa 2,3521,461
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5854,714
Anderson, InUsa 2,7501,709
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1441,332
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6591,652
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8491,771
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4323,997
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8531,151
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,432890
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1601,342
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6172,248
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6663,521
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2542,022
Athens, GaUsa 2,0691,285
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1091,310
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3191,441
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9476,181
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3432,078
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9411,206
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8463,011
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0291,882
Austin, TxUsa 2,9591,839
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7667,311
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3987,704
AcariguaVenezuela 1,050653
AdenYemen 12,1927,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -