Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6487,860
BustAfghanistan 12,6817,880
BatnaAlgeria 7,7004,785
BecharAlgeria 6,9744,334
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5744,706
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0004,350
BiskraAlgeria 7,6644,762
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8864,901
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0975,653
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2185,728
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2245,732
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1575,690
ByrdAntarctica 11,3447,049
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4664,018
BarilocheArgentina 6,6664,142
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0863,782
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0729,987
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4069,573
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,59511,555
BrestBelarus 8,6935,402
BrusselsBelgium 7,3934,594
Belize CityBelize 1,8111,126
BeninBenin 8,0565,006
BohiconBenin 7,9954,968
BermudaBermuda 1,6431,021
BageBrazil 5,8663,645
BambuiBrazil 5,1163,179
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3623,332
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5462,825
BarcelosBrazil 2,3791,478
BarraBrazil 4,5272,813
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9212,437
BarreirasBrazil 4,4832,786
BelémBrazil 3,3532,084
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2333,252
BelterraBrazil 2,9731,848
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2952,669
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7303,561
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6892,914
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6122,866
BrevesBrazil 3,2121,996
BurgasBulgaria 9,2905,773
BurundiBurundi 11,2336,980
BatouriCameroon 9,3825,830
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2842,041
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5973,478
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3913,350
Banff, AbCanada 5,2843,284
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1861,980
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9592,460
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0703,151
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1812,598
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5623,456
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0601,902
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3323,935
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2972,670
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4712,778
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4453,383
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0863,782
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1091,932
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0653,769
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1343,812
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8206,102
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0536,247
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1964,472
BeijingChina 13,4388,351
BarranquillaColombia 961597
Benito SalasColombia 1,8161,129
BogotáColombia 1,600994
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2885,150
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6106,593
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2316,358
BaniDominican Republic 10968
BarahonaDominican Republic 6842
BayaguanaDominican Republic 165103
BahariyaEgypt 9,9646,192
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1336,297
BiarritzFrance 6,9594,325
BordeauxFrance 7,0254,366
BrestFrance 6,7554,198
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6395,990
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6385,989
BitamGabon 9,1635,694
BanjulGambia 5,8433,631
BerlinGermany 7,9944,968
BrockenGermany 7,8214,860
BokeGuinea 6,0993,790
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9923,723
BudapestHungary 8,4945,278
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5095,288
BangaloreIndia 15,0989,382
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6459,101
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0039,323
BikanerIndia 13,5608,426
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,87511,108
BabolsarIran 11,4867,138
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3947,702
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2066,964
Bandar LengehIran 12,3147,652
BirjandIran 12,2217,594
BushehrIran 11,8367,355
BaghdadIraq 11,0546,869
BasraIraq 11,4937,142
BelmulletIreland 6,4634,016
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5764,086
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4815,270
BergamoItaly 7,8304,866
BolognaItaly 7,9724,954
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9434,936
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4485,250
BrindisiItaly 8,5915,338
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4564,633
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2264,490
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9637,434
BeirutLebanon 10,3046,403
BenghaziLibya 9,0445,620
BirzaiLithuania 8,6405,369
BitolaMacedonia 8,8575,504
BlantyreMalawi 12,2247,596
BvumbweMalawi 12,2417,606
BintuluMalaysia 17,52510,890
BamakoMali 6,7654,204
Bko-SMali 6,7754,210
BougounMali 6,8554,260
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1363,813
BaitagMongolia 12,5897,823
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2727,626
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4817,756
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7207,904
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8307,973
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7497,922
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6047,832
BulganMongolia 12,4807,755
BhamawMyanmar 15,0649,361
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7038,515
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3198,277
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,544959
BilmaNiger 8,7565,441
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1185,045
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0074,975
BergenNorway 7,4604,636
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4614,637
BjornoyaNorway 8,0024,972
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8954,906
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8094,852
BadinPakistan 13,5358,411
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3918,321
BalakotPakistan 13,0138,086
BarkhanPakistan 13,1728,185
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,416880
BascoPhilippines 15,4219,583
BialystokPoland 8,6315,363
BejaPortugal 6,4253,992
BragancaPortugal 6,5314,059
BistritaRomania 8,9055,534
BucharestRomania 9,1105,661
BajkitRussia 11,0006,835
BarabinskRussia 11,2817,010
BarnaulRussia 11,6257,224
BerezovoRussia 10,0786,262
BiserRussia 10,2836,390
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1177,530
BogdarinRussia 11,8587,369
BogucanyRussia 11,3697,065
BomnakRussia 11,6217,221
BorRussia 10,9236,787
BorzjaRussia 12,2837,633
BratskRussia 11,6407,233
BelgradeSerbia 8,6765,391
BoSierra Leone 6,5134,048
BontheSierra Leone 6,4504,008
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3425,184
BerberaSomalia 12,3077,648
BusanSouth Korea 13,6528,484
BadajozSpain 6,5164,049
BarcelonaSpain 7,2644,514
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7894,219
BabanusaSudan 10,5316,544
BaselSwitzerland 7,6474,752
BernSwitzerland 7,6474,752
BangkokThailand 16,28710,121
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,26810,109
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8679,860
BizerteTunisia 7,9804,959
BalikesirTurkey 9,4345,862
BursaTurkey 9,5045,906
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0737,502
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6704,145
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7124,171
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7124,171
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9804,338
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9584,324
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0784,398
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0283,124
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2151,998
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3271,446
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8744,893
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8744,893
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5141,562
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3911,486
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6192,249
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3201,442
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5801,603
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9001,802
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2422,015
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3313,313
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2265,112
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8031,742
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6694,766
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3844,588
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0731,910
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5492,827
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6431,642
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2531,400
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0043,109
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1132,556
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2371,390
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9031,183
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6703,523
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9401,206
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4521,524
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0361,886
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0053,110
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4591,528
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4771,539
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6211,628
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3462,079
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4851,544
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9461,831
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8371,763
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4941,550
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6611,654
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2481,397
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7871,732
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1521,959
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6832,289
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3851,482
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8041,743
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0731,910
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4352,756
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4081,497
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6921,673
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7761,725
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5041,556
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2381,391
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0931,922
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8601,777
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2233,246
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3337,664
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,193741
BarquisimetoVenezuela 992616
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6967,268
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7007,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -