Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5887,822
ChlefAlgeria 7,2494,504
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7184,796
CeresArgentina 5,5033,420
ChamicalArgentina 5,4923,413
ChepesArgentina 5,5963,478
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1914,469
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7463,571
CórdobaArgentina 5,6223,494
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6323,500
CorrientesArgentina 5,3143,302
CairnsAustralia 16,10510,008
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6529,727
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,17211,914
CedunaAustralia 17,12110,639
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,09310,000
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,69510,375
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0539,976
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,31210,136
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3859,561
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,47110,857
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0829,372
CharnocksBarbados 1,405873
CotonouBenin 8,0565,006
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4943,414
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6233,494
CabroboBrazil 4,6302,877
CaceresBrazil 4,1482,578
CaetiteBrazil 4,8112,990
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8333,003
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7242,935
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1843,221
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3923,351
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4322,754
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2103,238
CaparaoBrazil 5,4153,365
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7912,977
CaratingaBrazil 5,3353,315
CaravelasBrazil 5,3563,329
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7302,939
CarolinaBrazil 3,9012,424
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3623,332
CataguasesBrazil 5,4403,380
CatalaoBrazil 4,8333,003
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0573,143
CaxiasBrazil 4,0292,503
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7493,573
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7712,965
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4223,369
ChapecoBrazil 5,4853,408
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8052,365
CipoBrazil 4,8873,037
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8502,392
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1853,222
CordeiroBrazil 5,5183,429
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6112,865
CorumbaBrazil 4,4702,778
CoximBrazil 4,5192,808
CrateusBrazil 4,2772,658
CuiabaBrazil 4,1612,586
CuritibaBrazil 5,4593,392
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1853,222
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0573,764
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8753,651
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3683,336
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5323,438
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7042,923
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7154,173
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1163,800
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3193,927
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0672,528
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3323,313
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4612,150
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2742,035
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1391,951
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1451,954
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8983,665
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1791,976
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1703,213
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9542,457
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9122,431
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8112,990
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5534,072
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7503,573
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1593,206
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4342,134
Comox, BcCanada 5,8423,630
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9253,682
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1303,188
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0833,158
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2233,246
ChicoChile 7,2704,518
ChillanChile 6,1593,828
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1833,842
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1383,193
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1634,451
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9793,715
ChangchunChina 12,8467,983
ChangduChina 14,3248,901
ChangshaChina 14,7659,175
ChengduChina 14,4879,002
ChongqingChina 14,6399,097
Camilo DazaColombia 1,217756
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2245,111
CamagueyCuba 759471
CasablancaCuba 1,255780
ChebCzech Republic 7,9664,950
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9034,911
CabreraDominican Republic 166103
ConstanzDominican Republic 5433
CotuiDominican Republic 12075
CanarEcuador 2,5211,566
CairoEgypt 10,1176,287
CaenFrance 7,0484,380
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2094,480
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5671,595
CocobeachGabon 9,0035,595
CologneGermany 7,5754,707
ChiosGreece 9,3375,802
CorfuGreece 8,7815,457
ConakryGuinea 6,2673,894
CatacamasHonduras 1,6261,011
CholutecaHonduras 1,8091,124
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2899,501
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7819,185
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7819,185
ChahbaharIran 12,8617,992
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5174,050
ClonesIreland 6,6414,127
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5614,077
CorkIreland 6,5134,048
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5134,047
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8794,896
CameriItaly 7,7524,817
CampobassoItaly 8,2995,157
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9224,923
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9204,922
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8204,859
Cape MeleItaly 7,7344,806
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3865,211
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4315,239
CerviaItaly 8,0555,006
CiampinoItaly 8,1255,049
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9304,928
Cisa PassItaly 7,8654,888
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0595,008
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0034,973
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4565,255
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5625,321
ChibaJapan 13,1258,156
ChichibuJapan 13,1408,165
ChichijimaJapan 13,7718,557
ChoshiJapan 13,0748,124
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3316,420
ChilekaMalawi 12,2247,596
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0367,479
ChitipaMalawi 11,8657,373
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6992,299
ComitanMexico 2,2351,389
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4678,990
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5567,802
ChoirMongolia 12,7597,929
CasablancaMorocco 6,4514,009
ChindeMozambique 12,4577,741
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9839,932
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6658,492
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5378,412
CondegaNicaragua 1,7321,076
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,44710,220
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9018,639
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4078,331
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5738,434
ChhorPakistan 13,5298,407
ChitralPakistan 12,7997,954
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2463,260
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9293,063
CajamarcaPeru 2,9921,859
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8741,786
ChiclayoPeru 2,9981,863
ChimbotePeru 3,2081,994
CuzcoPeru 3,5962,235
CzestochowaPoland 8,4195,232
CoimbraPortugal 6,3853,967
CalafatRomania 8,8895,524
CeahlauRomania 9,0135,601
ClujRomania 8,8495,499
ConstantaRomania 9,3145,788
CraiovaRomania 8,9505,561
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2795,766
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9046,154
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4815,892
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7715,450
Cape UelenRussia 8,4815,270
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0687,499
CaraRussia 11,5517,178
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0456,242
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2565,752
ChitaRussia 12,1287,537
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1207,532
CokurdahRussia 9,6245,981
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4727,129
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1436,925
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0268,095
CaceresSpain 6,5594,076
CadizSpain 6,5654,079
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7674,205
CordobaSpain 6,6904,157
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7469,785
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,09610,002
ChanthaburiThailand 16,44610,220
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7029,757
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5979,692
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,33810,153
ChumphonThailand 16,59110,310
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2935,774
CorumTurkey 9,9476,181
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0477,486
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3187,655
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8544,259
CernovcyUkraine 8,9645,570
ChernigovUkraine 9,2095,723
CarrascoUruguay 6,1763,838
ColoniaUruguay 6,0903,784
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 689428
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6761,663
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2931,425
Camden, ScUsa 1,9491,211
Canton, NyUsa 2,9351,824
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6172,248
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8801,169
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1351,948
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Casper, WyUsa 4,2522,642
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6253,495
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4311,510
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0601,280
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3792,100
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7881,111
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7971,117
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3971,490
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0621,281
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2611,405
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5572,210
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2721,412
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9181,813
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8031,742
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9651,221
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7152,309
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0392,510
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9971,862
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0221,878
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3693,336
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6741,662
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0972,546
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5981,615
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6011,616
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5731,599
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3472,080
Clark, SdUsa 3,8222,375
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5881,608
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5431,580
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6822,288
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7111,685
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1321,946
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3965,217
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8911,796
College Park, MdUsa 2,3111,436
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9162,434
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0091,870
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9501,212
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6781,664
Columbus, InUsa 2,6601,653
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0761,912
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6091,621
Conception, MoUsa 3,2762,036
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4282,130
Conway, ArUsa 2,7281,695
Conway, ScUsa 1,8581,155
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7151,687
Corning, ArUsa 2,7241,693
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8071,744
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8591,776
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9251,818
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6881,670
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5763,465
Covington, LaUsa 2,3251,445
Covington, TnUsa 2,6551,650
Crete, NeUsa 3,4782,161
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4652,775
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5197,158
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5197,158
CaracasVenezuela 1,033642
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,444897
CoroVenezuela 837520
ChipataZambia 11,9147,403
ChomaZambia 11,4447,112
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1067,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -