Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2505,127
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4414,624
DavisAntarctica 14,0838,751
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,39610,810
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,54810,904
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,53611,519
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7839,808
DhakaBangladesh 14,8989,258
D’UccleBelgium 7,3934,594
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1053,172
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0302,504
DouradosBrazil 4,8983,044
DoualaCameroon 8,9115,537
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6982,298
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3942,730
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7793,591
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6012,237
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5433,445
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3472,080
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9462,452
DuianChina 13,7868,567
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5505,313
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0697,500
DajabonDominican Republic 10364
DuvergeDominican Republic 5936
DabaaEgypt 9,8156,099
DakhlaEgypt 10,0856,267
DijonFrance 7,4624,637
DresdenGermany 8,0465,000
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0664,391
DebrecenHungary 8,6845,396
DalatangiIceland 6,6364,124
DaltonganjIndia 14,5489,040
DarbhangaIndia 14,4378,971
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6589,108
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6599,109
DumkaIndia 14,6879,127
DwarkaIndia 13,7248,528
DezfulIran 11,4447,111
DublinIreland 6,6894,157
DecimomannuItaly 7,8704,890
DobbiacoItaly 8,0064,975
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3004,537
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3896,456
DagorettiKenya 11,9437,422
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7615,444
DedzaMalawi 12,1127,526
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0648,118
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3957,702
DaweiMyanmar 16,17810,053
De BiltNetherlands 7,4474,627
De KooyNetherlands 7,4184,610
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4164,608
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2478,232
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5688,431
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6938,509
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6094,728
DalbandinPakistan 12,8868,007
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0898,133
DirPakistan 12,8577,989
DroshPakistan 12,8217,967
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9359,902
DohaQatar 12,1237,533
DorohoiRomania 9,0115,600
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5445,931
DudinkaRussia 10,0446,242
DzardzanRussia 10,2056,342
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9447,422
DakarSenegal 5,7153,551
DaruSierra Leone 6,6094,107
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1747,565
DamazinSudan 11,1816,948
DongolaSudan 10,4886,517
DamascusSyria 10,4096,468
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4096,468
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6136,595
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3907,699
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3967,703
DjerbaTunisia 8,1455,061
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4846,515
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8754,272
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8174,236
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5785,952
DonetskUkraine 9,7906,084
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4377,729
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1581,341
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2651,407
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9921,860
Danville, IlUsa 2,8531,773
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9401,206
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3003,294
David City, NeUsa 3,5042,177
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6491,646
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2363,254
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0131,251
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8533,016
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9081,807
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2262,005
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6141,624
Delphine, InUsa 2,8901,796
Denton, MdUsa 2,2931,425
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9742,469
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3032,052
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5932,854
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8402,386
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8461,769
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4911,548
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8232,997
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1321,946
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4942,171
Dover, DeUsa 2,2931,425
Dover, TnUsa 2,5231,568
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0531,897
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2031,990
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6572,273
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Durham, NhUsa 2,6911,672
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7263,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -