Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7097,898
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8417,980
JuninArgentina 6,0313,748
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2033,233
JacobinaBrazil 4,7402,946
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5042,799
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9153,054
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8943,041
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4343,377
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1643,209
JiuquanChina 13,4158,336
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7061,060
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6943
JimaniDominican Republic 8653
JoensuuFinland 8,6955,403
JokioinenFinland 8,4405,245
JyvskylFinland 8,5095,288
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7733,588
JulianehbGreenland 5,0663,148
JagdalpurIndia 14,8899,252
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,59611,556
JerusalemIsrael 10,3716,445
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,6901,050
JosNigeria 8,6235,359
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0544,383
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0674,391
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2168,213
JhelumPakistan 13,1618,178
JiwaniPakistan 12,9698,059
JuliacaPeru 3,8122,369
JakutskRussia 10,8406,736
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3936,458
JenisejskRussia 11,2917,016
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0787,505
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9547,428
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1375,057
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2076,964
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7607,308
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8247,348
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5864,092
JubaSudan 11,1716,942
JokkmokkSweden 8,1415,059
JönköpingSweden 7,9764,956
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9714,953
JendoubaTunisia 7,9074,913
JerbaTunisia 8,1375,056
JerseyUk 6,9224,301
JaltaUkraine 9,7096,033
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4111,498
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5471,583
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6761,041
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9651,843
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5051,557
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6954,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -