Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7567,927
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7867,945
KhostAfghanistan 12,9018,017
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5627,806
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0695,636
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,17211,292
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1665,074
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7896,705
KandiBenin 7,9584,945
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5763,465
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5492,206
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5502,206
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4763,403
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0142,495
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8711,784
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2434,501
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2513,885
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3762,719
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0001,865
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7077,896
KashiChina 12,6947,888
KunmingChina 15,0989,382
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8116,097
KhargaEgypt 10,2336,359
KosseirEgypt 10,5476,554
KajaaniFinland 8,5495,313
KuopioFinland 8,5935,339
KuusamoFinland 8,5635,321
KarlsruheGermany 7,6934,781
KasselGermany 7,7454,813
KonstanzGermany 7,7664,826
KumasiGhana 7,6244,738
KalamataGreece 9,0365,615
KerkiraGreece 8,7815,457
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1475,684
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5553,452
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5924,096
KankanGuinea 6,6964,161
KindiaGuinea 6,3313,934
KissidougouGuinea 6,6444,128
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8005,468
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4079,574
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4089,574
KeszthelyHungary 8,3825,208
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3733,960
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9099,265
KotaIndia 13,9668,679
KozhikodeIndia 15,0899,376
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,16011,285
KermanIran 12,2387,605
KermanshahIran 11,2216,973
Khoram AbadIran 11,3647,062
KilkennyIreland 6,6064,105
KingstonJamaica 597371
KagoshimaJapan 13,9548,671
KanazawaJapan 13,1988,201
KaruizawaJapan 13,1328,160
KatsuuraJapan 13,1568,175
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2018,203
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1467,548
KobeJapan 13,4448,354
KochiJapan 13,6288,468
KofuJapan 13,1968,200
KumagayaJapan 13,1108,147
KumamotoJapan 13,8218,589
KumejimaJapan 14,6339,093
KureJapan 13,6058,454
KushiroJapan 12,2417,607
KutchanJapan 12,4157,715
KyotoJapan 13,3908,321
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0607,494
KitaleKenya 11,6747,254
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5877,200
KufraLibya 9,5975,963
KaunasLithuania 8,6225,358
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4315,239
KybartaiLithuania 8,5635,321
KarongaMalawi 11,9387,418
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,14910,656
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,15210,659
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,45210,845
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,25910,725
KuantanMalaysia 17,43110,832
KuchingMalaysia 17,75411,032
KayesMali 6,3593,951
KeniebaMali 6,4223,990
KidalMali 7,5854,713
KitaMali 6,6014,102
KoutiaMali 7,0404,375
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8677,996
KisinevMoldova 9,2315,736
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5657,808
KhatgalMongolia 12,2707,625
KhovdMongolia 12,3907,699
KhujirtMongolia 12,6857,882
KhutagMongolia 12,4107,711
KenitraMorocco 6,5464,068
KalewaMyanmar 15,0879,375
KathaMyanmar 15,0509,352
KawthaungMyanmar 16,62610,331
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4529,602
KengtungMyanmar 15,4469,598
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8369,220
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8636,750
KathmanduNepal 14,2628,862
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2318,843
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4468,355
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2048,205
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3278,282
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2978,263
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1918,197
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2348,224
KanoNigeria 8,5145,291
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3858,318
KarasjokNorway 8,3125,165
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4514,630
KristiansandNorway 7,6104,729
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5964,721
KhasabOman 12,4507,737
KarachiPakistan 13,3828,316
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3868,318
KhanpurPakistan 13,3378,288
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1258,156
KororPalau 15,9689,923
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5205,295
KlodzkoPoland 8,2565,131
KoszalinPoland 8,1535,067
KrakowPoland 8,4865,273
KalakanRussia 11,7617,309
KaliningradRussia 8,4225,233
KamenskoeRussia 9,6876,019
KandalaksaRussia 8,6545,377
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0015,593
KazanRussia 10,0296,232
KemRussia 8,8385,492
KerchRussia 9,8276,107
KhabarovskRussia 12,0877,511
KirenskRussia 11,5017,147
KirovRussia 9,8626,128
KljuciRussia 10,3576,436
KolpasevRussia 11,1176,908
KorfRussia 9,8396,114
KostromaRussia 9,4765,889
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2895,772
KotlasRussia 9,5655,944
KrasnodarRussia 10,0376,237
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8356,733
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3796,449
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5647,186
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5925,339
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2556,373
KurganRussia 10,8036,713
KurskRussia 9,5085,909
KyraRussia 12,4077,710
KigaliRwanda 11,2717,004
KoldaSenegal 6,0283,746
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4844,029
KosiceSlovakia 8,6265,360
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5657,187
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0748,125
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7439,783
KadugliSudan 10,7396,673
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6476,616
KassalaSudan 11,2256,975
KhartoumSudan 10,8396,735
KostiSudan 10,9516,805
KalmarSweden 8,1255,049
KaresuandoSweden 8,2175,106
KarlstadSweden 7,9104,915
KristianstadSweden 7,9984,970
KamishliSyria 10,6076,591
KanchanaburiThailand 16,22710,084
Khlong YaiThailand 16,55310,286
Khon KaenThailand 16,0409,967
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,35510,163
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,18910,060
KairouanTunisia 8,0384,995
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2426,365
KarsTurkey 10,5586,561
KastamonuTurkey 9,8216,103
KayseriTurkey 10,0746,260
KonyaTurkey 9,8756,136
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5277,163
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2607,619
KinlossUk 6,9264,304
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5915,960
KievUkraine 9,2075,722
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7296,046
KirovogradUkraine 9,3945,838
KlepininoUkraine 9,6596,002
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5135,912
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7875,460
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4855,894
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9441,829
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0613,145
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2101,995
Keene, NhUsa 2,6921,673
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7531,710
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6952,296
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,264785
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9712,468
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9704,953
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2462,017
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9221,194
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4013,356
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2701,411
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7364,807
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1515,065
KabompoZambia 11,0476,865
KabweZambia 11,5157,155
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5177,156
KafirondaZambia 11,4207,096
KaomaZambia 11,1486,927
KasamaZambia 11,6587,244
KasempaZambia 11,2156,969
KawambwaZambia 11,4307,103
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7067,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -