Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2104,481
LuandaAngola 9,7456,056
LuenaAngola 10,5436,551
La PlataArgentina 6,1413,816
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5892,851
La RiojaArgentina 5,3783,342
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9443,694
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6844,775
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9723,090
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5969,692
LavertonAustralia 15,9459,908
LearmonthAustralia 19,34412,021
LongreachAustralia 16,30910,134
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,30810,134
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8089,202
Low HeadAustralia 15,6509,725
LinzAustria 8,1265,049
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1024,413
LerwickUk 7,1014,413
La PazBolivia 3,9412,449
LavrasBrazil 5,2873,285
LencoisBrazil 4,7802,970
LinharesBrazil 5,4393,380
LondrinaBrazil 5,1693,212
LomBulgaria 8,9185,542
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9543,079
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4682,155
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2393,877
Langara, BcCanada 6,5064,043
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9912,480
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0343,128
London, OnCanada 2,8521,772
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5773,466
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9003,045
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6343,501
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7393,567
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4173,366
LanzhouChina 13,8898,631
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3038,888
Las GaviotasColombia 1,585985
LimonCosta Rica 1,606998
LarnacaCyprus 10,0996,276
LimassolCyprus 10,0596,251
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3247,037
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7796,698
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6244,738
La RomanaDominican Republic 236147
La VegaDominican Republic 8653
Las AmericasDominican Republic 167104
LuperonDominican Republic 12376
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2701,411
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6861,669
LuxorEgypt 10,4256,478
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0421,269
Laucala BayFiji 12,7217,905
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6785,393
Le MansFrance 7,0944,408
LilleFrance 7,3054,539
LyonFrance 7,4624,637
LambarnGabon 9,1325,675
LastourvilleGabon 9,3975,840
LibrevilleGabon 9,0045,595
LeipzigGermany 7,9484,939
LindenbergGermany 8,0535,004
LamiaGreece 9,0125,600
LarissaGreece 8,9875,584
LemnosGreece 9,1945,713
LimnosGreece 9,2065,721
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,065662
LabeGuinea 6,3533,948
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0545,626
La CeibaHonduras 1,6971,055
La MesaHonduras 1,8161,128
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2638,241
LudhianaIndia 13,4708,371
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2655,136
LatinaItaly 8,1575,069
LatronicoItaly 8,4465,248
LecceItaly 8,6175,355
LodwarKenya 11,6597,245
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6539,727
LiepajaLatvia 8,4085,225
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5045,284
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5304,679
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7885,461
LabuanMalaysia 17,24410,715
LuqaMalta 8,4215,233
Le LamentinMartinique 1,183735
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0662,527
LashioMyanmar 15,2229,459
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7848,566
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3198,276
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3488,295
LagosNigeria 8,1485,063
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5824,711
LillehammerNorway 7,7414,810
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3188,276
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7912,977
LimaPeru 3,4882,167
LegaspiPhilippines 16,10410,007
LisbonPortugal 6,3143,924
LeninbadRussia 12,3077,648
LevsiRussia 10,4636,502
LungiSierra Leone 6,3413,940
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1915,090
LanzaroteSpain 5,9093,672
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8954,285
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7574,820
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7694,828
LatakiaSyria 10,2476,367
LampangThailand 15,7699,799
LoeiThailand 15,9119,887
Lop BuriThailand 16,17310,050
LomeTogo 7,9434,936
LeemingUk 7,0084,355
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1024,413
London, EnglandUk 7,0684,392
London-GatwickUk 7,0754,396
LynehamUk 6,9524,320
L’VovUkraine 8,7815,456
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2885,772
LozovajaUkraine 9,6545,999
LubnyUkraine 9,3865,832
LuckUkraine 8,8585,505
LuganskUkraine 9,8636,129
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3562,085
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1041,929
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4491,522
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5521,586
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7241,071
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8451,768
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5452,825
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0711,908
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0321,884
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2412,014
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4122,741
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1262,564
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1122,555
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0401,889
Larned, KsUsa 3,4332,134
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7422,325
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6962,918
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3151,438
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2071,993
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6911,672
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5562,210
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0021,865
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1401,951
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7602,336
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5431,580
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1861,358
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3811,479
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2961,426
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1703,213
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8041,743
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1401,951
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2571,403
Libby, MtUsa 5,1523,202
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4512,145
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3401,454
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8962,421
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7271,695
Llano, TxUsa 3,1021,928
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8982,422
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9213,058
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9333,065
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9463,073
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9212,437
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0251,259
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5741,599
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3731,475
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6292,255
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8071,744
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4522,145
Luling, TxUsa 2,9321,822
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1002,548
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2031,369
LivingstoneZambia 11,3477,051
LundaziZambia 11,9397,419
LusakaZambia 11,5457,174
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5407,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -