Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3677,685
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4567,741
MilianaAlgeria 7,3284,554
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8726,135
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7767,939
Malarg EArgentina 6,0403,754
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6824,152
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4674,019
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8073,608
MendozaArgentina 5,7523,575
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7473,571
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6463,508
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7949,815
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2258,840
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,84611,711
MeekatharraAustralia 18,69211,616
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9469,909
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9309,899
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,30910,135
Mount GambierAustralia 16,27110,111
Mount IsaAustralia 16,80110,440
MuharraqBahrain 11,9857,447
MinskBelarus 8,8885,523
MogilevBelarus 9,0395,617
MaunBotswana 11,1726,942
MacapaBrazil 3,0321,884
MacauBrazil 4,6272,875
MaceioBrazil 5,0173,118
MachadoBrazil 5,2743,277
ManausBrazil 2,7291,696
MarabaBrazil 3,6122,245
MaringaBrazil 5,1383,193
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9751,849
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8893,038
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7752,967
MonteiroBrazil 4,7762,968
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9533,078
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4692,777
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6852,911
MamfeCameroon 8,8045,471
MarouaCameroon 9,1625,694
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5973,478
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0901,920
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8563,017
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9004,288
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1753,837
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9223,059
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7663,583
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0941,923
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3252,066
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9781,850
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9751,848
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6342,880
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7062,303
Morden, MbCanada 4,1442,575
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0051,867
MoundouChad 9,4175,852
MatecanaColombia 1,6311,013
MoroniComoros 12,9738,061
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3785,206
MarstalDenmark 7,7844,837
Melville HallDominica 1,113691
MichesDominican Republic 227141
MocaDominican Republic 9660
MoncionDominican Republic 6943
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12980
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14792
MilagroEcuador 2,5011,554
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6956,024
MinyaEgypt 10,1416,302
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8185,480
MassawaEritrea 11,5177,157
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8014,226
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2635,135
MarseilleFrance 7,5034,663
MontpellierFrance 7,4024,599
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5151,563
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3445,185
MakokouGabon 9,3635,818
MayumbaGabon 9,2755,764
MitzicGabon 9,2155,726
MkamboGabon 9,4595,878
MoandaGabon 9,4835,893
MouilaGabon 9,2565,752
MagdeburgGermany 7,8834,898
MunichGermany 7,9504,941
MünsterGermany 7,6144,731
MethoniGreece 9,0175,603
MilosGreece 9,2545,751
MitiliniGreece 9,3485,809
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3435,806
MacentaGuinea 6,7334,184
MamouGuinea 6,4043,979
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5176,535
MiskolcHungary 8,6045,346
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8929,254
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8048,578
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2718,868
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0869,375
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,15710,662
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,61710,326
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,29310,746
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,42210,204
MashhadIran 12,0057,460
Malin HeadIreland 6,6564,136
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9304,928
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5095,288
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4545,253
MilanItaly 7,8014,847
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7554,819
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9994,971
ManIvory Coast 6,9794,337
MaebashiJapan 13,1028,142
MaizuruJapan 13,3668,306
MakurazakiJapan 13,9938,696
MatsueJapan 13,4628,365
MatsumotoJapan 13,1698,183
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6338,472
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4929,005
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1668,181
MishimaJapan 13,2298,220
MitoJapan 13,0358,100
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2928,260
MiyakoJapan 12,6617,868
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8499,227
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9158,647
MiyazakiJapan 13,8808,625
MombetsuJapan 12,1657,560
MoriokaJapan 12,6957,889
MuroranJapan 12,4617,743
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6318,470
MutsuJapan 12,5457,796
Ma’AnJordan 10,4996,524
MafraqJordan 10,4366,485
MombasaKenya 12,3407,668
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0809,371
MaseruLesotho 11,8327,352
MonroviaLiberia 6,7204,176
MisratahLibya 8,5645,322
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4078,331
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2238,217
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7338,534
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3018,265
MakhangaMalawi 12,2667,622
MangochiMalawi 12,2177,592
MwmosaMalawi 12,2997,643
MzimbaMalawi 11,9717,439
MzuzuMalawi 11,9997,456
MalaccaMalaysia 17,56610,915
MersingMalaysia 17,59110,931
MiriMalaysia 17,38110,801
MaleMaldives 15,3849,560
MenakaMali 7,7434,812
MoptiMali 7,1244,427
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5797,817
MazatlanMexico 3,6782,286
MeridaMexico 1,9431,207
Mexico CityMexico 2,9381,826
MonterreyMexico 3,0841,916
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1451,954
MaantyMongolia 12,6647,870
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8317,973
MatadMongolia 12,6487,860
MurenMongolia 12,3587,680
MarrakechMorocco 6,4273,994
MeknesMorocco 6,6474,131
MideltMorocco 6,7294,182
MaputoMozambique 12,2417,607
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7967,951
MandalayMyanmar 15,2759,492
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3879,562
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,36710,170
MindatMyanmar 15,2649,485
MonywaMyanmar 15,2319,464
MyeikMyanmar 16,36710,170
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9529,291
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4914,655
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,197
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3748,311
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4848,379
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5078,394
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5028,391
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5198,401
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7801,106
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7741,103
MagariaNiger 8,5225,296
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8345,490
MaradiNiger 8,3195,169
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9945,589
MakurdiNigeria 8,6565,379
MinnaNigeria 8,3845,210
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7708,557
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8914,904
MajisOman 12,5967,827
MasirahOman 13,0298,096
Muscat  Oman 12,7897,947
MultanPakistan 13,2578,238
MurreePakistan 13,0568,113
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7309,775
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6822,910
MoyobambaPeru 2,8321,760
MactanPhilippines 16,37410,175
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0719,986
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4063,981
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6776,013
MagadanRussia 10,5106,531
MahackalaRussia 10,7276,666
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0665,634
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0665,634
MarkovoRussia 9,3775,827
MinusinskRussia 11,7877,325
MogocaRussia 11,8807,382
MoscowRussia 9,4005,841
MurmanskRussia 8,6135,352
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1176,908
MatamSenegal 6,1393,815
MogadishuSomalia 12,7097,898
MadridSpain 6,7964,223
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7854,216
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4594,635
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7254,179
MelillaSpain 6,8724,270
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0454,378
MalakalSudan 10,9946,832
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1137,527
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6074,727
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6179,705
Mae SariangThailand 15,7369,778
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9119,887
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0619,980
MalatyaTurkey 10,2926,395
MersinTurkey 10,0956,273
MuglaTurkey 9,5645,943
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9494,318
ManstonUk 7,1824,463
MeloUruguay 5,9693,709
MercedesUruguay 5,9533,699
MontevideoUruguay 6,1733,836
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9821,232
Madison, FlUsa 1,8021,120
Madison, InUsa 2,6101,622
Madison, NeUsa 3,5472,204
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1951,986
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3472,080
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2021,990
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7511,709
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0791,914
Marion, InUsa 2,8421,766
Marion, NcUsa 2,1861,358
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4272,130
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7691,721
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3401,454
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8714,891
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5341,574
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7522,953
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7241,693
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3601,467
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3562,085
Medford, WiUsa 3,4212,126
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8822,413
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5871,607
Mena, ArUsa 2,8781,788
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3101,435
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9071,807
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0091,870
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,220758
Midland, TxUsa 3,4232,127
Milan, MnUsa 3,7062,303
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7592,336
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4072,739
Milford, DeUsa 2,2761,414
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9681,223
Millen, GaUsa 1,8901,175
Millport, OhUsa 2,6391,640
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6041,618
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1091,932
Minden, NeUsa 3,6142,246
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5442,202
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9871,856
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9853,098
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1661,346
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1141,935
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1041,929
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0271,260
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7062,303
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1351,327
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1452,576
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3851,482
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8901,174
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1861,358
Moro, OrUsa 5,4163,365
Morris, MnUsa 3,7842,351
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1141,935
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2381,391
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9101,808
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1301,945
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0831,916
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8321,760
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4111,498
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0551,898
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0271,881
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,018633
MaracaiboVenezuela 917570
MaracayVenezuela 1,025637
MaturinVenezuela 1,326824
Mene GrandeVenezuela 999621
MeridaVenezuela 1,134705
MagoyeZambia 11,4737,130
MansaZambia 11,4487,114
MbalaZambia 11,6347,230
MfuweZambia 11,8387,356
MisamfuZambia 11,6667,250
MonguZambia 10,9936,831
MpikaZambia 11,7437,297
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9157,404
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5267,163
MumbwaZambia 11,4017,085
MwinilungaZambia 11,0096,841
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9257,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -