Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0814,400
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4284,616
OranArgentina 4,7242,936
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,28411,983
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,13810,650
OstendeBelgium 7,2924,531
ObidosBrazil 2,8721,785
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4554,633
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9781,851
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9761,850
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6084,107
OdenseDenmark 7,7754,831
OtavaloEcuador 2,2041,370
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4937,763
OuluFinland 8,4245,235
OroomiehIran 10,8686,754
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8894,902
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9064,291
ObihiroJapan 12,3037,645
OfunatoJapan 12,7267,908
OitaJapan 13,7438,540
OkayamaJapan 13,5048,392
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4458,976
OmaezakiJapan 13,3128,272
OmuJapan 12,1617,557
OnahamaJapan 12,9618,054
OsakaJapan 13,4328,347
OshimaJapan 13,2418,228
OtaruJapan 12,3777,691
OwaseJapan 13,4608,364
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5404,064
OujoaMorocco 6,9694,330
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9308,657
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7348,535
OphirNew Zealand 13,7498,544
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1408,165
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8578,611
OcotalNicaragua 1,7281,074
OrlandNorway 7,6894,778
OsloNorway 7,7604,822
OhotskRussia 10,7796,698
OkhotskRussia 10,7796,698
OlekminskRussia 11,1466,927
OlenekRussia 10,3036,403
OmskRussia 11,1506,928
OnegaRussia 9,0385,616
OrenburgRussia 10,6106,593
OymyakonRussia 10,4146,471
OviedoSpain 6,6084,107
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9354,931
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9864,341
OdessaUkraine 9,3815,829
OvrucUkraine 9,0555,627
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3011,430
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6122,244
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3691,472
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7772,969
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2852,042
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9351,824
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1811,977
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2071,993
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6342,258
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6163,490
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4272,129
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4392,137
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7131,686
Orlando, FlUsa 1,485923
Orono, MeUsa 2,9201,815
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2372,011
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7861,731
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9931,860
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2071,993
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6131,624
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9541,835
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8781,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -