Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3687,686
ShkoderAlbania 8,6795,393
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7334,805
SaltaArgentina 4,8933,041
San AntonioArgentina 6,6554,136
San LuisArgentina 5,8123,612
San RafaelArgentina 5,9433,693
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1993,852
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2313,251
SarmientoArgentina 7,1624,451
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5099,637
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5089,637
SalzburgAustria 8,0465,000
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8126,719
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0406,860
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9516,805
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4662,775
SaveBenin 8,0094,977
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1612,586
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5445,309
SalvadorBrazil 5,0343,128
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7103,548
SantaremBrazil 2,9701,846
SantosBrazil 5,4643,396
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1993,231
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5262,191
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5982,857
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7143,551
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5293,436
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3653,334
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7792,349
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3953,352
São PauloBrazil 5,4073,360
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1663,210
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1181,938
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7072,925
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8933,040
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1723,214
SobralBrazil 4,2032,612
SoureBrazil 3,2912,045
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4222,748
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1183,802
SurubimBrazil 4,8893,038
SadovoBulgaria 9,1055,658
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9935,588
SofiaBulgaria 8,9665,572
SiemreapCambodia 16,39710,190
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9831,854
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8833,034
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9891,858
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4033,979
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6013,480
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2252,004
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8212,996
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3102,057
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0202,498
Scott, SkCanada 4,9503,076
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5212,188
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9601,839
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9621,841
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1124,420
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9462,452
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9362,446
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4543,389
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1553,825
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4972,173
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1471,955
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7542,954
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7612,959
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2101,995
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6533,513
SalCape Verde 5,0993,169
SantiagoChile 5,8163,614
SewellChile 5,8813,654
ShanghaiChina 14,2918,881
ShantouChina 15,2459,474
ShenyangChina 13,1168,150
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,320821
Simon BolivarColombia 913567
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7011,057
SibenikCroatia 8,3495,188
SplitCroatia 8,3975,218
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0495,002
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6744,769
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11068
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 205128
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 193120
SalcedoDominican Republic 10565
SamanaDominican Republic 203126
San CristobalDominican Republic 13584
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6440
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8050
SanchezDominican Republic 174108
SantiagoDominican Republic 8956
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7748
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14590
San GabrielEcuador 2,1481,335
SalloumEgypt 9,5055,906
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6185,977
SohagEgypt 10,2946,397
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4156,472
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0021,244
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9464,938
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4125,227
StrasbourgFrance 7,6414,749
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6811,666
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3781,478
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2716,383
SchleswigGermany 7,7244,800
StuttgartGermany 7,7534,818
SamosGreece 9,4255,857
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1785,704
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2695,760
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5583,454
SiguiriGuinea 6,6794,150
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9231,195
SzegedHungary 8,6085,349
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3255,173
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2463,881
SagarIndia 14,2618,862
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1228,154
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,12410,019
SemnanIran 11,6167,219
ShahroudIran 11,6717,252
ShirazIran 11,9447,422
ShannonIreland 6,5004,039
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7044,787
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4015,220
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6465,373
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8764,894
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8134,855
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4975,280
SigonellaItaly 8,4205,232
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2134,483
SagaJapan 13,7928,570
SaigoJapan 13,3778,313
SakaiJapan 13,4468,356
SakataJapan 12,8297,972
SapporoJapan 12,3757,690
SaseboJapan 13,8248,590
SendaiJapan 12,8407,979
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7358,535
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6998,512
ShinjoJapan 12,8237,968
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5398,414
ShirakawaJapan 12,9788,065
ShizuokaJapan 13,2688,245
SumotoJapan 13,4938,384
SuttsuJapan 12,4487,736
SuwaJapan 13,1818,191
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8833,656
SavannakhetLaos 16,0589,979
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5615,320
SiluteLithuania 8,4625,258
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8515,500
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7728,558
SalimaMalawi 12,1287,536
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,08710,618
SibuMalaysia 17,64210,963
SanMali 7,0804,399
SegouMali 6,9404,312
SikassoMali 7,0484,379
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8139,205
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5571,589
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8547,987
SainshandMongolia 12,9318,035
SafiMorocco 6,3113,921
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2383,876
SittweMyanmar 15,3519,539
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4744,644
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8874,901
SaiqOman 12,7697,935
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8297,972
SurOman 12,9568,051
SialkotPakistan 13,2468,231
SibbiPakistan 13,0778,126
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2793,280
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8252,377
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,34810,159
SandomierzPoland 8,6025,345
SniezkaPoland 8,1905,089
SuwalkiPoland 8,5885,337
SzczecinPoland 8,0685,013
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3283,932
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8973,043
San JuanPuerto Rico 550341
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4638,987
Satu MareRomania 8,7675,448
SibiuRomania 8,9185,542
SulinaRomania 9,3605,816
SadrinskRussia 10,6806,637
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8255,484
SalekhardRussia 9,9066,155
SaratovRussia 10,1166,286
SejmcanRussia 10,1686,318
SelagoncyRussia 10,5476,554
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5327,166
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7917,327
SmolenskRussia 9,1275,672
SociRussia 10,1556,311
SortovalaRussia 8,7825,457
SuntarRussia 10,9806,823
SurgutRussia 10,5766,572
SverdlovskRussia 10,4906,519
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7166,037
St MaartenSaint Martin 857533
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7235,420
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0308,719
SingaporeSingapore 17,71211,006
SliacSlovakia 8,4765,267
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4658,367
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2698,246
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6324,121
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9184,299
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7764,211
SevilleSpain 6,5984,100
SennarSudan 11,0306,854
ShambatSudan 10,8346,732
ShendiSudan 10,8806,761
StenseleSweden 8,0424,997
StockholmSweden 8,1775,081
StorlienSweden 7,8154,856
SundsvallSweden 8,0925,028
SantisSwitzerland 7,7824,836
SongeaTanzania 12,1397,543
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9849,933
SongkhlaThailand 16,99010,558
Suphan BuriThailand 16,19610,064
Surat ThaniThailand 16,73410,399
SurinThailand 16,22610,083
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7234,799
SokodeTogo 7,8394,871
SfaxTunisia 8,1105,040
SousseTunisia 8,0825,022
SamsunTurkey 10,0166,224
SiirtTurkey 10,6176,598
SivasTurkey 10,1446,304
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0917,514
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6344,123
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7774,211
SarataUkraine 9,3195,791
SarnyUkraine 8,9135,539
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6986,026
SumyUkraine 9,4565,876
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4477,735
SaltoUruguay 5,7623,580
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2973,292
Safford, AzUsa 4,1602,585
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8501,771
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,502934
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8881,795
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5452,203
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5152,184
Salem, InUsa 2,6601,653
Salem, OrUsa 5,5663,459
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5712,840
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2512,020
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0031,866
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8152,992
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3583,329
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 550342
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1973,229
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7112,306
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0933,165
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1463,198
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0921,300
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3082,056
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7881,111
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5862,228
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9892,479
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6601,653
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5953,477
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5883,472
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1721,971
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6183,491
Selma, AlUsa 2,1571,340
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4751,538
Seymour, InUsa 2,6601,653
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5191,565
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3862,725
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7211,691
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5362,197
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6432,264
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9211,815
Southport, NcUsa 1,8201,131
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7991,739
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4371,514
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2111,995
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2563,266
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5552,209
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9341,823
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9771,850
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7885,461
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6442,264
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8871,794
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4292,131
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4831,543
State College, PaUsa 2,5271,570
State University, MsUsa 2,3731,475
State University, NmUsa 3,8612,399
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2831,418
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1592,584
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0851,917
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2643,271
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4812,163
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5601,591
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8781,788
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8161,129
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3733,339
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0731,910
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4122,120
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7431,705
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2017,582
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,225761
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,279795
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9211,194
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1303,809
SocotraYemen 13,0568,113
SenangaZambia 11,0336,856
SerenjeZambia 11,6587,244
SeshekeZambia 11,1826,949
SolweziZambia 11,2266,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -