Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7007,892
TiranaAlbania 8,7215,419
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8884,902
TebessaAlgeria 7,8674,888
TimimounAlgeria 7,2484,504
TindoufAlgeria 6,4534,010
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7264,801
TrelewArgentina 6,9214,301
TucumanArgentina 5,1153,179
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,35110,782
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,35110,782
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,31310,137
TibooburraAustralia 16,45810,227
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0329,962
TshaneBotswana 11,1466,926
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4052,737
TarauacaBrazil 2,9991,864
TauaBrazil 4,3572,707
TefeBrazil 2,5651,594
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2083,236
TeresinaBrazil 4,0892,541
TiriosBrazil 2,4811,542
TorresBrazil 5,8273,621
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4522,145
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8873,037
TriunfoBrazil 4,6822,910
TucuruiBrazil 3,4352,135
TuriacuBrazil 3,6272,254
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8403,629
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2303,871
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6424,127
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6682,901
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6043,482
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6812,909
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6702,281
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4352,134
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8843,657
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8651,780
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8761,787
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8761,787
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2112,617
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2352,010
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4033,979
TaiyuanChina 13,7298,532
TaoyuanChina 14,9579,295
TengchongChina 15,0069,325
TønderDenmark 7,6784,771
TylstrupDenmark 7,7314,804
TystofteDenmark 7,8324,867
TamayoDominican Republic 4528
TahrirEgypt 10,0316,233
TantaEgypt 10,0526,246
TallinEstonia 8,5385,305
TartuEstonia 8,6755,391
TampereFinland 8,4375,243
TurkuFinland 8,3825,209
ToulonFrance 7,5634,700
ToulouseFrance 7,1934,470
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8875,523
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6966,025
TchibanGabon 9,2925,774
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6296,605
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5614,699
TamaleGhana 7,6124,730
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0035,594
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0545,626
TimehriGuyana 1,9591,217
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7871,111
TelaHonduras 1,7621,095
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3899,563
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3899,563
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,48511,487
TabrizIran 10,9356,795
TeheranIran 11,4567,119
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3386,424
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5385,306
TarvisioItaly 8,1135,042
TermoliItaly 8,3175,168
TorinoItaly 7,6864,776
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6774,771
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1995,095
TrevicoItaly 8,3585,194
TrevisoItaly 8,0224,985
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1425,059
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6804,773
TabouIvory Coast 7,0984,411
TadotsuJapan 13,5498,419
TakadaJapan 13,0758,125
TakamatsuJapan 13,5328,409
TakayamaJapan 13,2118,209
TanegashimaJapan 14,0208,712
TatenoJapan 13,0828,129
TateyamaJapan 13,1948,199
TokushimaJapan 13,5348,410
TokyoJapan 13,1358,162
TomakomaiJapan 12,4067,710
TottoriJapan 13,4108,333
ToyamaJapan 13,1608,178
ToyookaJapan 13,3808,315
TsuJapan 13,3818,315
TsurugaJapan 13,3138,273
TsuyamaJapan 13,4618,365
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1986,958
TripoliLebanon 10,3006,401
TobrukLibya 9,3805,829
TripoliLibya 8,3825,209
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4955,279
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7818,563
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6508,482
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3018,265
ThyoloMalawi 12,2637,620
TawauMalaysia 17,26410,728
TessalitMali 7,5034,662
TimbuktuMali 7,1774,460
TombMali 7,1804,462
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2643,892
TacubayaMexico 2,9381,826
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7981,739
TarialanMongolia 12,3847,695
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4327,726
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6127,837
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9778,064
TangierMorocco 6,6034,103
TarfayaMorocco 5,9743,712
TazaMorocco 6,7854,216
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4319,589
TaungooMyanmar 15,6109,701
ThandweMyanmar 15,5819,682
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0558,734
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,241
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7658,554
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3118,271
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2478,232
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3768,312
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6298,469
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6338,471
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6178,462
TahouaNiger 8,0855,024
TillaberyNiger 7,7114,792
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5778,437
TromsoNorway 8,0565,006
TrondheimNorway 7,7314,804
ThumraitOman 12,7857,945
TacnaPeru 4,0992,547
TarapotoPeru 2,8701,783
TrujilloPeru 3,1121,934
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,23210,087
TorunPoland 8,3355,179
TimisoaraRomania 8,7085,411
TambovRussia 9,7706,071
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8967,392
TaraRussia 11,0096,841
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3406,426
TermezRussia 12,4167,715
TernejRussia 12,3837,695
TobolskRussia 10,6836,639
TomskRussia 11,3497,052
Tot’MaRussia 9,4555,875
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8636,129
TuapseRussia 10,0796,263
TuraRussia 10,7496,679
TurukhanskRussia 10,4476,492
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3457,050
TortosaSpain 7,1354,434
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7269,772
TokerSudan 11,2226,974
TartousSyria 10,2876,392
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9509,290
TaboraTanzania 11,6657,249
TakThailand 15,9109,886
TrangThailand 16,92010,515
TabligboTogo 7,9554,943
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7495,437
TunisTunisia 8,0264,987
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2907,016
TireeUk 6,7074,168
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0224,364
TernopilUkraine 8,9085,536
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0543,762
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0371,266
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5934,718
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1591,342
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8491,149
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,540957
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0001,243
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5691,596
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3432,078
Temple, TxUsa 2,9581,838
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3291,447
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2311,386
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7301,697
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3002,051
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8021,741
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5892,852
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2562,023
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6021,617
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7762,347
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3331,450
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2312,629
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0931,922
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2841,419
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6502,268
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1887,574
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6571,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -