Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1895,088
UaupesBrazil 2,1241,320
UbatubaBrazil 5,4883,410
UberabaBrazil 4,9823,096
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4203,368
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7297,910
UpernavikGreenland 6,0783,777
UummannaqGreenland 5,9063,670
UdineItaly 8,0945,030
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2405,120
UenoJapan 13,3958,324
UnzendakeJapan 13,8478,605
UrakawaJapan 12,3917,700
UshibukaJapan 13,9118,644
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0498,109
UwajimaJapan 13,7048,516
UkmergeLithuania 8,6675,386
UtenaLithuania 8,7105,412
UlaangomMongolia 12,2117,588
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5947,826
UlgiiMongolia 12,2557,615
UliastaiMongolia 12,5207,780
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2877,635
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6617,868
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3438,291
UfaRussia 10,4306,481
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1685,697
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1607,556
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2676,380
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9857,448
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5235,917
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2766,386
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9136,781
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6475,995
Umm BeninSudan 11,0846,888
UmeňSweden 8,2105,102
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,20510,070
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9399,905
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8559,852
UrfaTurkey 10,4106,469
UsakTurkey 9,5905,959
Uman’Ukraine 9,2505,748
UzgorodUkraine 8,6995,405
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4841,544
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7121,685
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8531,773
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6561,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -