Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7215,419
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6803,530
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4753,402
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8743,650
ViennaAustria 8,2845,148
VitebskBelarus 8,9995,592
VassourasBrazil 5,4723,400
VicosaBrazil 5,3743,339
VitoriaBrazil 5,4993,417
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0103,113
VarnaBulgaria 9,3005,779
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3072,055
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7073,546
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2033,233
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1233,183
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7063,546
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7203,555
ValdiviaChile 6,5194,051
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5004,039
VallenarChile 5,3143,302
ValparaisoChile 5,7603,579
VanguardiaColombia 1,6481,024
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5571,589
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7904,841
VestervigDenmark 7,6354,744
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10968
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14389
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10666
VilsandiEstonia 8,4095,225
VaasaFinland 8,2985,157
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2563,888
VeravalIndia 13,9328,658
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0919,377
ValentiaIreland 6,3963,974
VeniceItaly 8,0374,994
VeronaItaly 7,9254,925
VicenzaItaly 7,9744,955
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0895,027
ViterboItaly 8,0705,015
VolterraItaly 7,9564,944
VientianeLaos 15,8729,863
VarenaLithuania 8,6855,397
VilniusLithuania 8,7085,411
VeracruzMexico 2,6201,628
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3394,560
VaernesNorway 7,7554,819
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6654,763
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4915,276
VillarricaParaguay 5,2053,234
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0315,612
VanavaraRussia 11,1966,957
VasileviciRussia 9,0885,647
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9785,579
VerhojanskRussia 10,2026,340
ViljujskRussia 10,7656,690
VitimRussia 11,3077,026
Vize IslandRussia 8,9185,542
VladivostokRussia 12,7367,914
VolgogradRussia 10,1926,334
VologdaRussia 9,3505,810
VoronezRussia 9,7056,031
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6455,372
VytegraRussia 9,0955,652
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0228,713
ValenciaSpain 7,0624,388
ValladolidSpain 6,6944,160
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3783,963
VisbySweden 8,2245,111
VanTurkey 10,6946,645
ValleyUk 6,7994,225
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1205,667
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3363,316
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3904,592
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8382,385
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5603,455
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5972,235
Vevay, InUsa 2,5901,610
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4761,539
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8361,763
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3542,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -