Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8109,824
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,53811,520
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4719,614
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6519,726
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,55511,531
WoomeraAustralia 16,88910,495
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93011,142
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8132,370
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8741,786
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4343,998
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7824,215
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0281,882
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8361,762
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1602,585
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6582,894
WillemstadCuraçao 772480
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8065,472
WajimaJapan 13,1098,146
WakamatsuJapan 12,9608,053
WakayamaJapan 13,4918,383
WakkanaiJapan 12,1407,544
WajirKenya 12,1757,566
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3836,452
WindhoekNamibia 10,6316,606
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1588,176
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1598,177
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2908,258
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4618,365
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2138,211
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2458,231
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3598,302
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3388,288
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2828,254
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3338,285
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3708,308
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5918,445
WintonNew Zealand 13,8348,596
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
WarsawPoland 8,5125,289
WroclawPoland 8,2625,134
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2838,254
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9816,824
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4626,501
WauSudan 10,6916,644
WaddingtonUk 7,0644,390
Waco, TxUsa 2,9691,845
Wake IslandUsa 12,4107,712
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5652,215
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5472,204
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1261,321
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2523,264
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1321,946
Warren, OhUsa 2,6391,640
Warren, PaUsa 2,6831,667
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9461,831
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2991,429
Washington, IaUsa 3,1631,965
Washington, InUsa 2,7131,686
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5141,562
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8381,763
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7642,339
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1671,968
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8111,747
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5171,564
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7781,105
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3071,434
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4461,520
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0691,907
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9551,836
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5371,577
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4021,493
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,265786
West Point, GaUsa 2,0931,301
West Point, NyUsa 2,4831,543
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8851,793
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7501,709
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1821,978
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2962,048
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3733,339
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5421,580
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1011,306
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3781,478
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5551,588
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3792,721
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4021,493
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3581,465
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8431,145
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8251,756
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4251,507
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5062,179
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0443,134
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7602,336
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9491,211
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2782,659
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0441,270
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3421,455
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6521,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -