Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6836,638
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0306,854
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8476,741
YaoundeCameroon 9,1045,658
YokoCameroon 9,1345,676
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8241,755
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8713,648
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5302,815
YanjiChina 12,8387,978
YichangChina 14,5049,013
YinchuanChina 13,6428,477
YiningChina 12,4987,767
YariguiesColombia 1,340833
YamasaDominican Republic 12477
YasicaDominican Republic 11270
YazdIran 11,9237,409
YakushimaJapan 14,0678,741
YamagataJapan 12,8687,996
YamaguchiJapan 13,6568,486
YokkaichiJapan 13,3588,301
YokohamaJapan 13,1638,180
YonagoJapan 13,4538,360
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9649,299
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5209,644
YeMyanmar 16,0449,970
YolaNigeria 9,0175,604
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7348,535
YurimaguasPeru 2,7971,738
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4936,520
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9527,427
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7147,279
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4313,375
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0054,353
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6572,894
York, PaUsa 2,4221,505
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6551,650
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5762,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -